Information relating to our quote request forms


The personal data communicated is necessary in order to contact you. They are intended for Cabinet GPIMO and its subcontractors. You have the rights of access, rectification, erasure, portability, limitation, opposition, withdrawal of your consent at any time and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, as well than to organize the fate of your post-mortem data. You can exercise these rights by post to the address 10, rue du Docteur Finlay, or by e-mail to the address gerance@gpimoparis.fr. Proof of identity may be requested. We keep your data during the period of contact and then for the period of legal limitation for probative purposes and dispute management.

We reserve the right to modify this page at any time. We therefore invite you to consult it regularly in order to keep you informed of its developments.

Last updated date: 05 June 2020

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

1. Identity of the controller


Personal data is collected by the Advertiser of the site as identified in the legal notices.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

2. Processing relating to your personal data


Our site does not ask for nominative registration of its visitors and does not carry out any nominative registration for the simple consultation of its pages.

However, in certain cases (contact form.), You may be asked to leave personal data (names, first names, telephone numbers, postal addresses, e-mail address, etc.). The mandatory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you during collection by an asterisk.

These data are only used by Cabinet GPIMO, collected via the wix.com service, and are not transferred to third parties.

We do not collect any sensitive data, namely any data relating to your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions or your trade union membership, or which relates to your health or your sex life.

In addition, when consulting our website and using our services, we collect and process data relating to your browsing (in particular cookies, and the pages you have visited), and your terminal (type of browser used, model and version of your operating system, screen resolution, presence of certain plug-ins, etc.). This data will be used on the one hand to adapt our content and services to your needs, and on the other hand to produce statistics on the use of our services in order to make them more relevant.

When?


We collect your data in particular when:

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

  • You use our quote request form,

  • You browse our site and consult our services.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

What purposes?


We use your personal data for:

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

  • allow you to use our services;

  • inform you about the services for which you have expressed an interest and which are offered to you on our site;

  • contact you ;

  • allow us to establish statistics and counts of frequentation and use of the various sections and contents of our site and of our services, in particular in order to adapt said sections and said contents according to your navigation.

Cookies

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

COOKIES STRICTLY NECESSARY FOR THE USE OF THE SERVICE REQUESTED.

They allow the use of the main functions of the site, such as access to your personal account, if necessary, or to memorize the display preferences of your terminal (language, display settings) and to take them into account when of your visits, according to the graphic charter and the viewing or reading software of your terminal. They also allow us to link together the various pages consulted to ensure smooth navigation or to display interactive maps.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

NAVIGATION COOKIES

Via GoogleAnalytics, we analyze your activity to improve site performance.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Recipients


The recipients of the data are:

  • the GPIMO firm and its possible subcontractors,

  • For the identification of companies that have consulted our site, and the production of attendance statistics,

  • Companies supplying third-party modules implemented where applicable on this site (eg making appointments, email alerts, etc.).


Any transmission of this data to third-party companies is subject to your prior consent.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

The duration of the conversation


Your user data is kept for a period of 3 years after the last trace of activity on your account.

Your contact data is kept during the contact period as well as for the time necessary for evidentiary purposes and for the management of disputes.

If you have consented to the sending of newsletters and information emails, your data will be kept for 3 years from the last contact. Data relating to orders and payments are kept for the period necessary for execution. of the transaction as well as for the duration necessary for probationary purposes and litigation management.

Your rights


In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, as amended, you have the rights of access, rectification, erasure, opposition to or limitation of the processing of your data, and withdrawal of your consent.

You can also request the rectification or deletion of your data appearing on our media or oppose their communication to partners for the purposes of publishing directories.

Finally, you can give instructions to our group regarding the use of your data after your death.

You can exercise these rights: Regarding audience measurement data & data transmitted during quotes, rights can be exercised by contacting gerance@gpimoparis.fr